75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 40.80-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $2,700 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,240 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 64 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 64 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $3,665.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,665 |
| Current property tax | $2,700 |
| Market value | $243,400 |
| Assessed value | $241,000 |
Assessment History for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,000 | $241,000 | 15.2094 | $3,665 | +12.83% |
| 2024 | $237,097 | $147,000 | 22.1 | $3,249 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $198,600 | $147,000 | 25.71 | $3,779 | -11.34% |
| 2022 | $167,000 | $147,000 | 29 | $4,263 | -1.02% |
| 2021 | $161,500 | $147,000 | 29.3 | $4,307 | -1.94% |
Permits for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Sunshine Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 0.10 |
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 0.93 | |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 0.93 | |