Erie County  »  14228  »  N Forest Rd  »  2351 N Forest Rd

2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 41.30-1-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Sale date 06/26/2001
Sale price $8,750
Arm's length
Property tax $50,800

Lot & Building Information for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 25,202
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.2
Lot dimensions 236 ft X 436 ft
Frontage 236
Depth 436
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 25,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228?

2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,979,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2001 $8,750
09/04/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2001 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
09/04/1997 - D
09/04/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,800
Market value $2,979,800
Assessed value $2,950,000

Assessment History for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,950,000 $2,950,000 17.2204 $50,800 +35.71%
2024 $2,822,581 $1,750,000 21.39 $37,433 -12.26%
2023 $2,364,900 $1,750,000 24.38 $42,665 -12.21%
2022 $1,988,600 $1,750,000 27.77 $48,598 -2.39%
2021 $1,923,100 $1,750,000 28.45 $49,788 -2.13%

Permits for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2351 North Forest Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Pinchot CT, Buffalo 14,543 12/18/2014 $1
2206 Millersport Hwy, Getzville 2,516 12/22/2005 $340,971