Erie County  »  14068  »  Stahl Rd  »  100 Stahl Rd

100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Stahl Road, Getzville
Zip code 14068
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 41.30-1-30.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Building sqft 59,220
Total sqft 70,019
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 440
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2003
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

• • Improvements for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068?

100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 1972 and has a total of 59,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,580,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 is $113,310.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $113,310
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,646,500
Assessed value $6,580,000

Assessment History for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,580,000 $6,580,000 17.2204 $113,310 -40.88%
2024 $14,451,613 $8,960,000 21.39 $191,654 -12.26%
2023 $12,108,100 $8,960,000 24.38 $218,445 -12.21%
2022 $10,181,800 $8,960,000 27.77 $248,819 -2.39%
2021 $9,846,200 $8,960,000 28.45 $254,912 -2.13%

Permits for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,636
Median age 45
Average household income $121,684
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 3,366
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Stahl Road, Getzville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 John James Audubon Pkwy, Buffalo 11,864 03/27/2020 $900,000
300 Little Robin Rd, Buffalo
140 John James Audubon Pkwy, Buffalo 55,307 01/28/2005 $2,912,500