Erie County  »  14068  »  Stahl Rd  »  150 Stahl Rd

150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Stahl Road, Getzville
Zip code 14068
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 41.30-1-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Sale date 08/24/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Building sqft 73,959
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 7.56
Frontage 342
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

• • Improvements for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

How many square feet does 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 has a total of 73,959 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068?

150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,161,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2004 $1
10/15/2002 $1
05/17/2002 $568,053
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
10/15/2002 - D
10/31/2002 - R
Deed
05/17/2002 - D
05/17/2002 - R
Deed
05/17/2002 - D
05/17/2002 - R
Deed
06/05/2001 - D
06/05/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $139,141
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,161,600
Assessed value $8,080,000

Assessment History for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,080,000 $8,080,000 17.2204 $139,141 +8.96%
2024 $9,629,032 $5,970,000 21.39 $127,698 -12.26%
2023 $8,067,600 $5,970,000 24.38 $145,549 -12.21%
2022 $6,784,100 $5,970,000 27.77 $165,787 -2.39%
2021 $6,560,400 $5,970,000 28.45 $169,847 -2.13%

Permits for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,636
Median age 45
Average household income $121,684
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 3,366
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville

Here are the neighbors for 150 Stahl Road, Getzville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2293 Millersport Hwy, Getzville 9,965 07/16/2001 $11,725
123 Haussauer Rd, Getzville 1,260 02/10/2022 $1
75 Haussauer Rd, Getzville 1,835 05/02/2021 $1