Erie County  »  106 Autumnview Rd

106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 41.200-8-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

Sale date 01/26/2006
Sale price $203,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,388

Lot & Building Information for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,750
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 155
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $7,749.

When was 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 01/26/2006 for $203,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2006 $203,000
01/23/2006 $203,000
10/20/2004 $180,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2006 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
01/23/2006 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
10/20/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,749
Current property tax $7,388
Market value $454,500
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,000 $450,000 17.2204 $7,749 +36.71%
2024 $427,419 $265,000 21.39 $5,668 -12.26%
2023 $358,100 $265,000 24.38 $6,461 -12.21%
2022 $301,100 $265,000 27.77 $7,359 -2.39%
2021 $291,200 $265,000 28.45 $7,539 -2.13%

Permits for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Autumnview Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 0.49
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 0.62
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.31
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 1.35
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 0.49
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.31
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.70
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 2.25
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.59