9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 41.200-11-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/06/2003 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,689 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,085 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 93 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 93 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,085 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $11,107.
When was 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 06/06/2003 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,107 |
| Current property tax | $10,689 |
| Market value | $651,500 |
| Assessed value | $645,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,000 | $645,000 | 17.2204 | $11,107 | +34.87% |
| 2024 | $620,968 | $385,000 | 21.39 | $8,235 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $520,300 | $385,000 | 24.38 | $9,386 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $437,500 | $385,000 | 27.77 | $10,691 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $423,100 | $385,000 | 28.45 | $10,953 | -2.13% |
Permits for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Forestglen Circle, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 0.17 |
| Heim Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 651 | 0.28 |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 1.27 |
| Casey Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 615 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 0.17 |