Erie County  »  1305 Hopkins Rd

1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.30-8-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Building class Other Rural Vacant Lands (323)
Acreage 271.564
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $486,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,288
Current property tax $0
Market value $486,200
Assessed value $481,300

Assessment History for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,300 $481,300 17.2204 $8,288 +23.09%
2024 $507,742 $314,800 21.39 $6,734 -12.26%
2023 $425,400 $314,800 24.38 $7,675 -12.21%
2022 $357,700 $314,800 27.77 $8,742 -2.39%
2021 $345,900 $314,800 28.45 $8,956 -2.13%

Permits for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1305 Hopkins Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 0.87
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.00
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.05
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.25
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 0.87
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.05
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.06
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.22
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 2.30