Erie County  »  14051  »  Mill Valley CT  »  130 Mill Valley CT

130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.70-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Property tax $7,990

Lot & Building Information for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Building sqft 2,389
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 251 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 251
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051?

130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,000, the tax amount paid for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 is $7,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,990
Market value $468,700
Assessed value $464,000

Assessment History for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,000 $464,000 17.2204 $7,990 +39.91%
2024 $430,645 $267,000 21.39 $5,711 -12.26%
2023 $360,800 $267,000 24.38 $6,509 -12.21%
2022 $303,400 $267,000 27.77 $7,415 -2.39%
2021 $293,400 $267,000 28.45 $7,596 -2.13%

Permits for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dodge Elementary School 8 Public K-4 581 0.84
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.04
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.17
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.17
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.04
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.17
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.74
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 2.58
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 3.51

Nearest high schools

Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 1.13
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.61
Autism Services NR Private 92 3.51
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 3.51
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 3.69

Neighbors for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst

Here are the neighbors for 130 Mill Valley Court, East Amherst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
384 Tiburon Ln, East Amherst 2,250
138 Mill Valley CT, East Amherst 3,213 11/12/1999 $41,550
146 Mill Valley CT, East Amherst 3,365
153 Mill Valley CT, East Amherst 2,330 02/18/2016 $1
98 Sausalito Dr, East Amherst 2,167
145 Mill Valley CT, East Amherst 2,539 12/15/2023 $510,000
17 Amsley CT, East Amherst 2,673 01/03/2023 $1
9 Amsley CT, East Amherst 2,280 07/30/2013 $255,000
106 Sausalito Dr, East Amherst 2,623 01/22/1993 $158,500
8 Amsley CT, East Amherst 2,450 03/28/2008 $238,000
154 Mill Valley CT, East Amherst 2,367 04/09/2020 $385,016
16 Amsley CT, East Amherst 2,514 10/15/2013 $250,000
25 Amsley CT, East Amherst 2,388 03/05/2018 $294,500
114 Sausalito Dr, East Amherst 2,566 07/31/1995 $173,000
122 Sausalito Dr, East Amherst 2,126 10/13/2017 $310,200
392 Tiburon Ln, East Amherst 2,547 12/11/2006 $203,000
130 Sausalito Dr, East Amherst 2,653
2 Amsley CT, East Amherst 2,531 03/28/2008 $240,000
58 Mill Valley Dr, East Amherst 2,322 08/30/2004 $227,500
33 Mission Dr, East Amherst 2,171 06/14/1999 $139,000