Erie County  »  127 Pino Verde Ln

127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.140-5-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 08/26/2019
Sale price $447,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,522

Lot & Building Information for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 301
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,000, the tax amount paid for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $10,521.

When was 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 08/26/2019 for $447,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2019 $447,000
07/15/2010 $355,000
09/10/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed
09/10/1999 - D
09/10/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,522
Market value $617,200
Assessed value $611,000

Assessment History for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,000 $611,000 17.2204 $10,522 +34.88%
2024 $588,226 $364,700 21.39 $7,801 -12.26%
2023 $492,800 $364,700 24.38 $8,891 -12.21%
2022 $414,400 $364,700 27.77 $10,128 +0.28%
2021 $390,100 $355,000 28.45 $10,100 -2.13%

Permits for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Pino Verde Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 0.41
Dodge Elementary School 8 Public K-4 581 1.04
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.54
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.67
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 0.41
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.54
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.88
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.15
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.61