Erie County  »  16 Pharaohs CT

16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.180-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $581,106
Arm's length
Property tax $10,659

Lot & Building Information for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,285
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 309 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 309
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221?

16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,285 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $10,659.

When was 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $581,106.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $581,106

Title Documents for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,659
Market value $625,300
Assessed value $619,000

Assessment History for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,000 $619,000 17.2204 $10,659 +21.25%
2024 $662,903 $411,000 21.39 $8,791 -12.26%
2023 $555,400 $411,000 24.38 $10,020 -12.21%
2022 $467,000 $411,000 27.77 $11,413 -2.39%
2021 $451,600 $411,000 28.45 $11,693 -2.13%

Permits for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Pharaohs Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 0.94
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.32
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.46
Dodge Elementary School 8 Public K-4 581 1.52
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 0.94
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.46
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.67
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.17
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 2.54