Erie County  »  110 Brandywine Dr

110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.190-8-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 05/01/2006
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,813

Lot & Building Information for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,497
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 140
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,497 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $11,813.

When was 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 05/01/2006 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2006 $390,000
09/14/2000 $344,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2006 - D
05/01/2006 - R
Deed
09/14/2000 - D
09/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,813
Market value $692,900
Assessed value $686,000

Assessment History for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,000 $686,000 17.2204 $11,813 +35.28%
2024 $658,452 $408,240 21.39 $8,732 -12.26%
2023 $551,700 $408,240 24.38 $9,953 -12.21%
2022 $463,900 $408,240 27.77 $11,337 -2.39%
2021 $448,600 $408,240 28.45 $11,614 -1.59%

Permits for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Brandywine Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.13
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.19
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.30
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.62
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.13
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.30
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.95
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.11