Erie County  »  14051  »  Foxboro Ln  »  29 Foxboro Ln

29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.200-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

Sale date 11/23/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,108

Lot & Building Information for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

Building sqft 3,462
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 119 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 119
Depth 157
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051?

29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $587,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051 is $10,108.

When was 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051 was last sold in 11/23/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2009 $1
09/12/1997 $223,500
08/26/1994 $261,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Deed
09/12/1997 - D
09/12/1997 - R
Deed
08/26/1994 - D
08/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,108
Market value $592,900
Assessed value $587,000

Assessment History for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,000 $587,000 17.2204 $10,108 +36.58%
2024 $558,065 $346,000 21.39 $7,401 -12.26%
2023 $467,600 $346,000 24.38 $8,435 -12.21%
2022 $393,200 $346,000 27.77 $9,608 -2.39%
2021 $380,200 $346,000 28.45 $9,844 -2.13%

Permits for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Foxboro Lane, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.47
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.59
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.59
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.75
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.47
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.59
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.75
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.46