Erie County  »  704-744 Maple Rd

704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.40-1-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Sale date 12/31/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $55,407

Lot & Building Information for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 36,040
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 4.5
Frontage 277
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

How many square feet does 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 36,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2001 $1

Title Documents for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2001 - D
01/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,407
Market value $3,250,000
Assessed value $3,217,500

Assessment History for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,250,000 $3,250,000 17.2204 $55,966 -7.87%
2024 $4,580,645 $2,840,000 21.39 $60,748 -12.26%
2023 $3,837,800 $2,840,000 24.38 $69,239 -12.21%
2022 $3,227,300 $2,840,000 27.77 $78,867 -2.39%
2021 $3,120,900 $2,840,000 28.45 $80,798 -2.13%

Permits for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,514
Median age 51.9
Average household income $130,765
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,402
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 704-744 Maple Road, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1936 N Forest Rd, Buffalo 3,286 06/12/2006 $1
28 Countryside Ln, Buffalo 2,210 04/13/2022 $381,000