247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 55.80-7-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 09/16/2011 |
| Sale price | $194,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,027.
When was 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 09/16/2011 for $194,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,027 |
| Current property tax | $5,666 |
| Market value | $353,500 |
| Assessed value | $350,000 |
Assessment History for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,000 | $350,000 | 17.2204 | $6,027 | +36.12% |
| 2024 | $333,871 | $207,000 | 21.39 | $4,428 | -9.19% |
| 2023 | $270,300 | $200,000 | 24.38 | $4,876 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $227,300 | $200,000 | 27.77 | $5,554 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $219,800 | $200,000 | 28.45 | $5,690 | -2.13% |
Permits for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 Robinhill Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 0.63 |
| Heim Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 651 | 0.71 |
| Maple West Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 675 | 0.96 |
| Maple East Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 640 | 1.16 |
| Casey Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 615 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 0.63 |