Erie County  »  20 Das CT

20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Das Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.140-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Sale date 11/14/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,534

Lot & Building Information for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,093
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 31 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 31
Depth 60
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 20 Das Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Das Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221?

20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $3,832.

When was 20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 11/14/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2023 $1
05/24/2017 $1
05/23/2014 $148,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Das Court, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/24/2017 - D
05/24/2017 - R
Deed
05/23/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Deed
08/12/2009 - D
08/12/2009 - R
Deed
07/23/1996 - D
07/23/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,833
Current property tax $3,534
Market value $254,500
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,000 $252,000 15.2094 $3,833 +17.18%
2024 $238,710 $148,000 22.1 $3,271 -14.04%
2023 $200,000 $148,000 25.71 $3,805 -11.34%
2022 $168,200 $148,000 29 $4,292 -1.02%
2021 $162,600 $148,000 29.3 $4,336 -1.94%

Permits for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Das Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Das Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplemere Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.44
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 1.36
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.56
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.56
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 1.36
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.56
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.65
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.70
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 1.89

Nearest high schools

Sweet Home Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,072 1.46
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.65
Amherst Central High School 9 Public 9-12 870 2.09
Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart NR Private 9-12 397 2.36
Erie County Nys A R C School NR Private 148 2.39

Neighbors for 20 Das Court, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 20 Das Court, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 2,594
24 Das CT, Buffalo 1,093 05/22/2012 $120,000
9 Candlewood Ln, Buffalo 2,147 06/01/2020 $287,000
92 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 2,562 10/12/2016 $165,000
78 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 2,560
48 Old Orch, Buffalo 2,388 12/20/2002 $192,000
40 Old Orch, Buffalo 1,944 08/05/2021 $1
73 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 2,562 07/13/2021 $1
56 Old Orch, Buffalo 2,526 12/30/2002 $182,000
80 Old Orch, Buffalo 2,775 07/17/1993 $172,500
8 Old Orch, Buffalo 3,007 09/30/2019 $325,000
22 Das CT, Buffalo 1,093 08/10/2021 $1
67 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 3,516 06/18/2001 $138,000
1581 N Forest Rd, Buffalo 1,886 08/25/2025 $380,000
84 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 2,520 03/30/2021 $245,000
83 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo 2,520
21 Candlewood Ln, Buffalo 2,070 11/25/2019 $280,000
72 Old Orch, Buffalo 2,163 11/03/2021 $1
136 Maple Rd, Buffalo 2,813 07/20/2021 $632,000
64 Old Orch, Buffalo 2,489 03/02/2001 $189,500