Erie County  »  60 Sandhurst Ln

60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.190-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 08/16/2010
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,233

Lot & Building Information for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,394
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 135
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $7,232.

When was 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 08/16/2010 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2010 $240,000
06/14/2002 $204,000
05/31/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2010 - D
08/16/2010 - R
Deed
06/14/2002 - D
06/14/2002 - R
Deed
05/31/2000 - D
05/02/2002 - R
Deed
08/15/1996 - D
08/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,233
Market value $424,200
Assessed value $420,000

Assessment History for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $420,000 17.2204 $7,233 +35.25%
2024 $403,226 $250,000 21.39 $5,348 -12.26%
2023 $337,800 $250,000 24.38 $6,095 -12.21%
2022 $284,100 $250,000 27.77 $6,943 -2.39%
2021 $274,700 $250,000 28.45 $7,113 -2.13%

Permits for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Sandhurst Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplemere Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.61
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 0.64
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 1.43
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 1.43
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.52
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.59
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.61
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.91
Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 2.07