Erie County  »  877 Hopkins Rd

877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.50-9-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/04/2003
Sale price $212,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,749

Lot & Building Information for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 100
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $454,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2003 $212,500
06/26/1998 $1
10/25/1995 $166,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2003 - D
04/04/2003 - R
Deed
06/26/1998 - D
06/26/1998 - R
Deed
10/25/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,749
Market value $454,500
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,000 $450,000 17.2204 $7,749 +18.78%
2024 $491,935 $305,000 21.39 $6,524 -12.26%
2023 $412,200 $305,000 24.38 $7,436 -12.21%
2022 $346,600 $305,000 27.77 $8,470 -2.39%
2021 $335,200 $305,000 28.45 $8,677 -2.13%

Permits for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 877 Hopkins Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 W Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,052 12/07/2018 $235,000
879 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo 3,760 12/16/2003 $270,000
406 W Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,493
286 W Klein Rd, Buffalo 1,540 08/12/2004 $128,500