Erie County  »  215 Klein Rd

215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Klein Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.100-10-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 16,820
Building class Hospitals (641)
Acreage 8.26
Frontage 411
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1987 and has a total of 16,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,440,000, the tax amount paid for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $76,458.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $76,459
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,484,800
Assessed value $4,440,000

Assessment History for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,440,000 $4,440,000 17.2204 $76,459 +52.76%
2024 $3,774,194 $2,340,000 21.39 $50,053 -12.26%
2023 $3,162,200 $2,340,000 24.38 $57,049 -12.21%
2022 $2,659,100 $2,340,000 27.77 $64,982 -2.39%
2021 $2,571,400 $2,340,000 28.45 $66,573 -2.13%

Permits for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 215 Klein Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Laurie Lea, Buffalo 2,061 04/18/2012 $170,000
48 Chapel Woods, Buffalo 2,496 01/13/2011 $301,000
47 Laurie Lea, Buffalo 1,725 08/10/2020 $288,000