Erie County  »  110 Clearfield Dr

110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.130-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 06/11/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,820

Lot & Building Information for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,370
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 155
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $4,976.

When was 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 06/11/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2024 $1
09/14/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/14/2011 - D
09/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,977
Current property tax $1,820
Market value $291,900
Assessed value $289,000

Assessment History for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,000 $289,000 17.2204 $4,977 +37.67%
2024 $272,581 $169,000 21.39 $3,615 -12.26%
2023 $228,400 $169,000 24.38 $4,120 -12.21%
2022 $192,000 $169,000 27.77 $4,693 -2.39%
2021 $185,700 $169,000 28.45 $4,808 -2.13%

Permits for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 0.61
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 0.64
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.22
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.32
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.22
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.32
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.96
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.11
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.11

Nearest high schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.96
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.98
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 2.02
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 2.11
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.11

Neighbors for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 110 Clearfield Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,507 03/09/2022 $1
106 Mahogany Dr, Buffalo 1,721 09/30/2020 $215,000
102 Mahogany Dr, Buffalo 2,403 05/06/2022 $290,000
122 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,802
148 Redwood Ter, Buffalo 1,305 10/08/2024 $255,000
92 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,628 09/13/2024 $380,000
74 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,330 11/19/1998 $84,000
82 Red Oak Dr, Buffalo 1,508 11/18/2019 $240,000
136 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,204 12/29/2021 $287,000
44 Redwood Ter, Buffalo 1,290 09/30/2020 $225,000
142 Redwood Ter, Buffalo 1,270
98 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,555 04/05/2012 $133,000
90 Red Oak Dr, Buffalo 1,751 07/10/2015 $190,000
128 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,998
124 Redwood Ter, Buffalo 1,731 09/04/2024 $307,500
116 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,653 07/16/2014 $170,000
134 Redwood Ter, Buffalo 2,001 08/15/2023 $390,000
84 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,204 08/14/2019 $175,000
96 Red Oak Dr, Buffalo 1,246 09/08/2020 $214,500
142 Clearfield Dr, Buffalo 1,184 10/15/2019 $183,000