Erie County  »  18 Falmouth Ln

18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.170-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 09/09/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,630

Lot & Building Information for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 130
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,629.

When was 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 09/09/1995 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/1995 $1
05/19/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/1995 - D
09/20/1995 - R
Deed
05/19/1995 - D
05/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,630
Market value $388,900
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $385,000 17.2204 $6,630 +47.60%
2024 $338,710 $210,000 21.39 $4,492 -12.26%
2023 $283,800 $210,000 24.38 $5,120 -12.21%
2022 $238,600 $210,000 27.77 $5,832 -2.39%
2021 $230,800 $210,000 28.45 $5,975 -2.13%

Permits for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Falmouth Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 0.43
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 0.76
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.04
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.43
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.04
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.43
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.80
Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 1.97
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.09