Erie County  »  331 Country Pkwy

331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.200-12-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Sale date 08/20/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,422

Lot & Building Information for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Lot dimensions 226 ft X 476 ft
Frontage 226
Depth 476
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221?

331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,000, the tax amount paid for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $7,421.

When was 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 08/20/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2019 $1
06/28/2013 $1
04/30/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/30/2013 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,422
Market value $435,400
Assessed value $431,000

Assessment History for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,000 $431,000 17.2204 $7,422 +31.93%
2024 $424,194 $263,000 21.39 $5,626 -12.26%
2023 $355,400 $263,000 24.38 $6,412 -12.21%
2022 $298,900 $263,000 27.77 $7,304 -2.39%
2021 $289,000 $263,000 28.45 $7,482 -2.13%

Permits for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 0.23
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 0.23
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.91
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.91
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.91
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.91
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.41
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.66
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.84

Nearest high schools

Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.91
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.22
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 1.69
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.84
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.38

Neighbors for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 331 Country Parkway, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,392 08/12/2003 $1
281 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,425
348 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,188 02/06/2014 $1
287 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,128
104 Pinebrook Ave, Buffalo 1,850 04/12/2018 $1
363 Country Pkwy, Buffalo 1,044 08/07/2023 $204,500
328 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,064 01/06/2006 $126,000
158 Hollybrook Dr, Buffalo 935 01/22/2013 $160,500
305 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,601
296 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 950 06/07/2012 $113,300
336 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,494 01/09/2018 $160,000
368 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,392 12/04/2015 $1
112 Pinebrook Ave, Buffalo 1,125 01/28/2022 $220,000
347 Country Pkwy, Buffalo 1,536 09/12/2013 $131,000
373 Country Pkwy, Buffalo 2,504 08/13/2018 $170,000
275 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,330 05/11/2006 $132,500
150 Hollybrook Dr, Buffalo 1,431 09/29/2022 $265,000
293 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 912 12/14/2021 $175,000
317 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,848 06/17/2005 $123,500
357 Country Pkwy, Buffalo 1,232 05/14/2013 $118,000