Los Angeles County  »  7200 Foothill Blvd

7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga
Alternate address(es) 7200 W Foothill Blvd
7202 W Foothill Blvd
7204 W Foothill Blvd
Zip code 91042
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga

Sales & Tax Overview for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Sale date 04/20/2011
Sale price $9,500,095
Arm's length
Current property tax $165,496

Lot & Building Information for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Building sqft 24,752
Total sqft 38,041
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.333 i
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2010
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

• • Improvements for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

How many sq. ft. does 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 has a total of 24,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042?

7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,083,168.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2011 $9,500,095

Title Documents for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2021 Release
04/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/24/2018 Mechanics Lien
02/20/2015 Covenant and Agreement
02/20/2015 Covenant and Agreement
04/20/2012 Release Government Lien
04/20/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/16/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Access detailed property tax data for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $155,350
Current property tax $165,496
Market value $13,083,168

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,083,168 1.1874 $155,350 +0.95%
2024-2025 $12,826,651 1.1997 $153,881 +2.03%
2023-2024 $12,575,149 1.1994 $150,826 +4.97%
2022-2023 $12,328,578 1.1655 $143,690 +1.16%
2021-2022 $12,086,842 1.1752 $142,045 -1.06%

Permits for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga

The complete history of permits filed for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/12/2026
10/07/2025
05/07/2025
04/07/2025
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
02/26/2025
01/23/2025
09/06/2024
07/30/2024
Unlock the permit history for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,055
Median age 45
Average household income $110,622
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 10,190
Owner occupied units 53.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $804,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $795,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7200 Foothill Boulevard, Tujunga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).