2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra |
| Zip code | 91803 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Alhambra |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
| Sale date | 10/19/2009 |
| Sale price | $800,008 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,196 |
Lot & Building Information for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
| Building sqft | 2,440 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.186
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Low Density (RL) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Alhambra Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
- • Improvements for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,059,487, the tax amount paid for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803 is $12,532.
When was 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803 last sold?2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803 was last sold in 02/25/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2009 | $800,008 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
Access detailed property tax data for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,533 |
| Current property tax | $13,196 |
| Market value | $1,059,487 |
| Tax per sqft | $5 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 10056 | Alhambra Landscape & Lighting District #2 | Register |
| 06202 | County Sanitation District #2 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,059,487 | 1.1829 | $12,533 | +2.89% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,038,724 | 1.1727 | $12,181 | +2.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,018,358 | 1.1716 | $11,931 | +5.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $998,391 | 1.1337 | $11,319 | +0.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $978,815 | 1.1452 | $11,209 | +0.54% |
Permits for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra
The complete history of permits filed for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Alhambra residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alhambra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alhambra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2733 South Fremont Avenue, Alhambra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.21 |