Los Angeles County  »  335 E Avenue K10

335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Sale date 09/12/2019
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,139

Lot & Building Information for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Building sqft 19,120
Total sqft 25,780
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 2.324
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2005

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 19,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535?

335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,740,949.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2019 $4,250,000

Title Documents for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Release
01/22/2020 Reconveyance
01/22/2020 Substitution Trustee
09/12/2019 Trust Deed
09/12/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2017 Agreement
Subordination
03/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
03/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,043
Current property tax $75,139
Market value $4,740,949

Special Assessments And Penalties for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,740,949 1.2032 $57,043 +2.15%
2024-2025 $4,647,990 1.2014 $55,841 +2.37%
2023-2024 $4,556,854 1.1971 $54,550 +2.04%
2022-2023 $4,467,505 1.1966 $53,458 +1.37%
2021-2022 $4,379,908 1.204 $52,734 +1.37%

Permits for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,409
Median age 31.9
Average household income $87,343
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,796
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $416,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $182,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 East Avenue K10, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)