12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona |
| Zip code | 91766 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pomona |
| Neighborhood | Angela - Chanslor |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
| Sale date | 07/29/2025 |
| Sale price | $5,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $69,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
| Building sqft | 10,008 |
| Building class | Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) |
| Acreage | 1.221
|
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pomona Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
- • Improvements for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 10,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, CA 91766?12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,064,450.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $63,402 |
| Current property tax | $69,529 |
| Market value | $5,064,450 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 33011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #2 | Register |
Assessment History for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,064,450 | 1.2519 | $63,402 | +7.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,965,148 | 1.187 | $58,936 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,867,793 | 1.1861 | $57,737 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,772,347 | 1.192 | $56,886 | +2.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,678,773 | 1.1901 | $55,682 | +0.29% |
Permits for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona
The complete history of permits filed for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pomona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 69,327 |
| Median age | 35.4 |
| Average household income | $100,548 |
| Family households | 78.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,723 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $621,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $561,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Rancho Camino Drive, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |