203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 228 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 07/01/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $13,057 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,328 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.026 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $654,500, the tax amount paid for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $10,858.
When was 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 07/01/2011 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,198 |
| Current property tax | $13,057 |
| Market value | $654,500 |
Assessment History for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $608,300 | $608,300 | 1.711 | $10,408 | -1.06% |
| 2023 | $586,700 | $586,700 | 1.793 | $10,520 | -7.76% |
| 2022 | $564,600 | $564,600 | 2.02 | $11,405 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $510,100 | $510,100 | 2.213 | $11,289 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $510,100 | $510,100 | 2.24 | $11,426 | +0.11% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 203 Asbury Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1016 Route 33, Freehold | 15,317 | 03/01/2011 | $2,325,000 |
| 218 Friendship Rd, Howell | 2,876 | 04/03/2020 | $495,000 |
| 181 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale | 3,284 | 12/19/2011 | $142,500 |
| 185 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale | 3,498 | 02/09/2010 | $160,000 |
| 101 Seminole CT, Howell | 2,522 | 10/05/2009 | $428,000 |
| 105 Seminole CT, Howell | 3,397 | 09/28/2010 | $470,000 |
| 113 W 6th St, Howell | 864 | 05/29/2025 | $100 |
| 2 A Standish Dr, Howell | 2,544 | 08/16/2021 | $680,000 |
| 103 Seminole CT, Howell | 2,528 | 11/25/2008 | $460,965 |
| 107 Seminole CT, Howell | 2,888 | 08/19/2016 | $1 |
| 365 Colts Neck Rd, Howell Twp | |||
| 171 Yellowbrook Rd, Farmingdale | 2,997 | 08/30/2017 | $1 |