185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 228 |
| Lot | 8.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 02/09/2010 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,081 |
Lot & Building Information for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,498 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 6.48 |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,498 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $836,700, the tax amount paid for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $13,880.
When was 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 02/09/2010 for $160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2010 | $160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,881 |
| Current property tax | $16,081 |
| Market value | $836,700 |
Assessment History for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836,700 | $836,700 | 1.659 | $13,881 | -1.51% |
| 2024 | $823,700 | $823,700 | 1.711 | $14,094 | -2.67% |
| 2023 | $807,600 | $807,600 | 1.793 | $14,480 | -7.53% |
| 2022 | $775,200 | $775,200 | 2.02 | $15,659 | +0.50% |
| 2021 | $704,100 | $704,100 | 2.213 | $15,582 | -1.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 185 Asbury Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1016 Route 33, Freehold | 15,317 | 03/01/2011 | $2,325,000 |
| 218 Friendship Rd, Howell | 2,876 | 04/03/2020 | $495,000 |
| 181 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale | 3,284 | 12/19/2011 | $142,500 |
| 101 Seminole CT, Howell | 2,522 | 10/05/2009 | $428,000 |
| 113 W 6th St, Howell | 864 | 05/29/2025 | $100 |
| 2 A Standish Dr, Howell | 2,544 | 08/16/2021 | $680,000 |
| 103 Seminole CT, Howell | 2,528 | 11/25/2008 | $460,965 |
| 203 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale | 3,328 | 07/01/2011 | $1 |
| 365 Colts Neck Rd, Howell Twp | |||
| 171 Yellowbrook Rd, Farmingdale | 2,997 | 08/30/2017 | $1 |