Erie County  »  113 Sunrise Blvd

113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.60-7-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 01/13/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,701

Lot & Building Information for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 121
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221?

113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,000, the tax amount paid for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $4,000.

When was 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 01/13/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2017 $1
08/03/2004 $135,017
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2017 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed
08/03/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,000
Current property tax $3,701
Market value $265,700
Assessed value $263,000

Assessment History for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,000 $263,000 15.2094 $4,000 +18.30%
2024 $246,774 $153,000 22.1 $3,381 -14.04%
2023 $206,800 $153,000 25.71 $3,934 -11.34%
2022 $173,900 $153,000 29 $4,437 -1.02%
2021 $168,100 $153,000 29.3 $4,483 -1.94%

Permits for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplemere Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.32
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.89
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.89
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.95
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.95

Nearest middle schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.95
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 1.40
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 1.40
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 1.40
Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 1.71

Nearest high schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.95
Amherst Central High School 9 Public 9-12 870 1.45
Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart NR Private 9-12 397 1.92
Sweet Home Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,072 2.20
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 2.40

Neighbors for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 113 Sunrise Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Barberry Ln, Buffalo 1,510 04/29/2014 $1
97 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,520 02/02/2015 $141,000
136 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,373 06/26/2012 $123,000
90 Fairways Blvd, Buffalo 1,935
133 Barberry Ln, Buffalo 1,889 04/30/2021 $245,000
105 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,382 06/13/2018 $188,000
173 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,694 06/04/2021 $235,000
135 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,224 07/12/2016 $1
122 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,410 01/28/2022 $265,000
116 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,538 12/24/2003 $109,000
65 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,320
91 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,498 03/26/2021 $1
128 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,418 08/06/2004 $135,000
119 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,270 09/26/1997 $90,000
17 Hampton CT, Buffalo 2,173 08/05/1996 $139,000
23 Hampton CT, Buffalo 2,431 06/30/2023 $350,000
83 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,428 11/28/2023 $311,083
105 Barberry Ln, Buffalo 1,697 03/10/2025 $335,000
11 Hampton CT, Buffalo 2,510
125 Sunrise Blvd, Buffalo 1,576 06/13/1996 $1