Erie County  »  12 Cranburne Ln

12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.100-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 08/16/2007
Sale price $66,000
Arm's length
Property tax $854

Lot & Building Information for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 125
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

What is the market value of 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $46,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2007 $66,000
10/22/1999 $1
10/19/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2007 - D
08/16/2007 - R
Deed
10/22/1999 - D
10/22/1999 - R
Deed
10/19/1999 - D
03/12/2001 - R
Deed
02/09/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $854
Market value $46,600
Assessed value $46,100

Assessment History for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,100 $46,100 18.5295 $854 -43.48%
2024 $104,839 $65,000 23.25 $1,511 -12.46%
2023 $87,800 $65,000 26.56 $1,726 -13.93%
2022 $73,900 $65,000 30.86 $2,006 -1.41%
2021 $71,400 $65,000 31.3 $2,035 -1.91%

Permits for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Cranburne Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplemere Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.56
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.66
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.66
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.70
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.70

Nearest middle schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.70
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 1.22
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 1.22