Erie County  »  14226  »  Hidden Pond Ln  »  35 Hidden Pond Ln

35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.130-10-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 01/11/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,729

Lot & Building Information for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,620
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 97
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226?

35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $11,729.

When was 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 01/11/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2023 $1
05/18/2020 $429,100
04/15/1999 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2023 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/18/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed
04/15/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Deed
05/27/1998 - D
05/27/1998 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,729
Market value $639,400
Assessed value $633,000

Assessment History for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,000 $633,000 18.5295 $11,729 +27.39%
2024 $638,710 $396,000 23.25 $9,207 -12.46%
2023 $535,100 $396,000 26.56 $10,518 -13.93%
2022 $450,000 $396,000 30.86 $12,221 -31.50%
2021 $626,400 $570,000 31.3 $17,841 +54.88%

Permits for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Hidden Pond Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.49
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.49
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.66
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.66
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.66

Nearest middle schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.49
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.66
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.66
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.66