501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.150-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

Property tax $10,728

Lot & Building Information for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,546
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 165
Depth 131
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221?

501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,000, the tax amount paid for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $10,728.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,728
Market value $629,300
Assessed value $623,000

Assessment History for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,000 $623,000 17.2204 $10,728 +30.27%
2024 $620,968 $385,000 21.39 $8,235 -12.26%
2023 $520,300 $385,000 24.38 $9,386 -12.21%
2022 $437,500 $385,000 27.77 $10,691 -2.39%
2021 $423,100 $385,000 28.45 $10,953 -2.13%

Permits for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Goodyear Lane #C, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.50
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.50
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.81
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.81
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.97
Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 1.05
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.19
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.40