Erie County  »  112 Scamridge Curv

112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.190-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Sale date 02/21/2002
Sale price $87,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,439

Lot & Building Information for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 140
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221?

112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $3,444.

When was 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 02/21/2002 for $87,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2002 $87,500

Title Documents for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2002 - D
02/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,444
Current property tax $2,439
Market value $202,000
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 17.2204 $3,444 +123.63%
2024 $116,129 $72,000 21.39 $1,540 -12.26%
2023 $97,300 $72,000 24.38 $1,755 -12.21%
2022 $81,800 $72,000 27.77 $1,999 -2.39%
2021 $79,100 $72,000 28.45 $2,048 -2.13%

Permits for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.17
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.17
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.62
Smallwood Drive School 7 Public PK, K-5 659 0.62
Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 0.78

Nearest middle schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.00
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.28
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.40
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 1.55

Nearest high schools

The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 1.00
Amherst Central High School 9 Public 9-12 870 1.38
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.40
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 1.63
Cleveland Hill High School 7 Public 9-12 385 1.97

Neighbors for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 112 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Cambrook Row, Buffalo 1,892 01/17/2020 $284,800
111 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo 1,932 04/11/2024 $1
225 Park Club Ln, Buffalo
102 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo 3,290 09/06/2024 $301,500
99 Cambrook Row, Buffalo 1,554 06/30/2009 $155,000
265-285 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo 61,440 05/21/2019 $3,100,000
75 Cambrook Row, Buffalo 2,363 10/10/2013 $1
115 Cambrook Row, Buffalo 2,206 07/26/2023 $376,700
315 Park Club Ln, Buffalo 1,407 03/28/2012 $39,900
20 Evanshire Ln, Buffalo 2,158 09/05/2023 $370,000
91 Cambrook Row, Buffalo 1,659 12/30/2022 $70,000
329 Park Club Ln, Buffalo 02/12/2021 $150,700
215 Park Club Ln, Buffalo 936 12/09/2016 $1
217 Park Club Ln, Buffalo
90 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo 2,227 06/05/2003 $160,000
10 Evanshire Ln, Buffalo 2,528 08/09/1999 $117,000
107 Cambrook Row, Buffalo 1,963 09/26/2001 $1
103 Scamridge Curv, Buffalo 1,705 09/21/2005 $1
220 Park Club Ln, Buffalo 11/16/2016 $1
345 Park Club Ln, Buffalo 2,306 08/13/2013 $20,000