2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Wik Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 68.200-9-39.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 12/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $428,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,124 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 92 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 92 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $8,351.
When was 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 12/10/2020 for $428,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,352 |
| Market value | $489,900 |
| Assessed value | $485,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485,000 | $485,000 | 17.2204 | $8,352 | +0.89% |
| 2024 | $624,194 | $387,000 | 21.39 | $8,278 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $523,000 | $387,000 | 24.38 | $9,435 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $439,800 | $387,000 | 27.77 | $10,747 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $425,300 | $387,000 | 28.45 | $11,010 | -2.13% |
Permits for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wik Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 510 | 0.18 |
| Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 411 | 0.53 |
| Smallwood Drive School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 659 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|