313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.50-4-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
| Sale date | 12/09/2022 |
| Sale price | $614,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,266 |
Lot & Building Information for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,192 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 133 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 133 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,192 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $480,000, the tax amount paid for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $8,265.
When was 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 12/09/2022 for $614,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,266 |
| Market value | $484,800 |
| Assessed value | $480,000 |
Assessment History for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480,000 | $480,000 | 17.2204 | $8,266 | +27.54% |
| 2024 | $488,710 | $303,000 | 21.39 | $6,481 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $409,500 | $303,000 | 24.38 | $7,387 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $344,300 | $303,000 | 27.77 | $8,414 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $333,000 | $303,000 | 28.45 | $8,620 | -2.13% |
Permits for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Meadowview Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 0.40 |
| Maple East Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 640 | 0.84 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 1.03 |
| Maple West Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 675 | 1.07 |
| Country Parkway Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 545 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 0.40 |