San Francisco County  »  44 South Park

44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 South Park, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3775-217

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 South Park, San Francisco

Sale date 08/08/2011
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,560

Lot & Building Information for 44 South Park, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,240
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.072
Depth 98
Rooms 14
Units 4
Year built 2008
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 44 South Park, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 44 South Park, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 South Park, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 6,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,041.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107?

44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,164,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 South Park, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 South Park, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2011 $6,500,000

Title Documents for 44 South Park, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
02/27/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
08/07/2019 Reconveyance
08/07/2019 Substitution Trustee
07/25/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
07/25/2019 Notice Security Agreement
07/25/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
07/25/2019 Financing Statement
07/25/2019 Deed of Trust
04/25/2017 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 South Park, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 44 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,560
Market value $8,164,360

Assessment History for 44 South Park, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 South Park, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,164,360 1.1827 $96,560 +2.98%
2024-2025 $8,004,276 1.1714 $93,762 +1.45%
2023-2024 $7,847,330 1.1777 $92,418 +1.83%
2022-2023 $7,693,462 1.1797 $90,760 +1.76%
2021-2022 $7,542,610 1.18248 $89,190 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 South Park, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 South Park, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.