Erie County  »  133 Bauman Rd

133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.80-16-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Sale date 09/20/2010
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,371

Lot & Building Information for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,460
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 238 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 238
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,000, the tax amount paid for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $7,731.

When was 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 09/20/2010 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2010 $205,000
03/25/2002 $1
06/19/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2010 - D
09/20/2010 - R
Deed
03/25/2002 - D
10/01/2002 - R
Deed
06/19/1996 - D
06/19/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,732
Current property tax $7,371
Market value $453,500
Assessed value $449,000

Assessment History for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,000 $449,000 17.2204 $7,732 +25.51%
2024 $464,516 $288,000 21.39 $6,160 -12.26%
2023 $389,200 $288,000 24.38 $7,021 -12.21%
2022 $327,300 $288,000 27.77 $7,998 -2.39%
2021 $316,500 $288,000 28.45 $8,194 -2.13%

Permits for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 0.31
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 0.31
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.56
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.56
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.56
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.56
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.61
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.64
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.70

Nearest high schools

Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.56
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 1.46
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.57
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 1.64
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.04

Neighbors for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 133 Bauman Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
262 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 1,712 02/22/2013 $1
187 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 2,498 11/21/2017 $300,000
195 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo 1,718 12/17/1997 $112,500
141 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 2,486 08/26/2019 $400,000
171 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 2,534 10/08/2020 $450,000
179 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo 1,800 11/15/2000 $117,000
246 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 1,728 09/23/2022 $350,000
211 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo 2,060
117 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 2,350 09/23/2019 $330,000
187 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo 2,277 03/12/2025 $520,000
238 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 2,493
278 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 1,696 07/15/2004 $165,000
175 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 2,299 12/03/2013 $260,000
254 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 1,656
267 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo 1,981
255 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 1,548 01/09/1993 $90,000
270 Fruitwood Ter, Buffalo 1,948 09/25/1998 $1
167 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 2,474
183 Bauman Rd, Buffalo 1,732 07/07/2025 $575,000
203 Seabrook Dr, Buffalo 1,293 06/09/2022 $1