Erie County  »  413 Dan Troy Dr

413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.100-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 01/10/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,332

Lot & Building Information for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,557
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 128 ft X 178 ft
Frontage 128
Depth 178
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1969 and has a total of 4,557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $10,332.

When was 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 01/10/2020 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2020 $375,000
05/30/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deed
05/30/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,332
Market value $606,100
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 17.2204 $10,332 +17.81%
2024 $661,290 $410,000 21.39 $8,770 -12.26%
2023 $554,100 $410,000 24.38 $9,996 -12.21%
2022 $465,900 $410,000 27.77 $11,386 -2.39%
2021 $450,500 $410,000 28.45 $11,665 -2.13%

Permits for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Dan Troy Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.40
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.88
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 0.96
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.05
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.40
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.88
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.16
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 1.16