Erie County  »  81 Arlington Rd

81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.180-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

Current property tax $3,066

Lot & Building Information for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 185
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $3,426.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,427
Current property tax $3,066
Market value $201,000
Assessed value $199,000

Assessment History for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,000 $199,000 17.2204 $3,427 +9.73%
2024 $235,484 $146,000 21.39 $3,123 -12.26%
2023 $197,300 $146,000 24.38 $3,559 -12.21%
2022 $165,900 $146,000 27.77 $4,054 -2.39%
2021 $160,400 $146,000 28.45 $4,154 -2.13%

Permits for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Arlington Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.51
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 0.76
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.96
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.96
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.51
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 0.76
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.96