1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.180-7-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,978 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 92 ft X 177 ft |
| Frontage | 92 |
| Depth | 177 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,978 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $735,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $12,656.
When was 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 04/21/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2021 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,657 |
| Market value | $742,400 |
| Assessed value | $735,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,000 | $735,000 | 17.2204 | $12,657 | +24.57% |
| 2024 | $766,129 | $475,000 | 21.39 | $10,160 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $641,900 | $475,000 | 24.38 | $11,581 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $539,800 | $475,000 | 27.77 | $13,191 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $522,000 | $475,000 | 28.45 | $13,514 | -2.13% |
Permits for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.58 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 0.67 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 0.67 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.67 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.58 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 0.67 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.67 |
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 1.02 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamsville South High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 857 | 0.36 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.58 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.67 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.09 | |
| Williamsville East High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 981 | 2.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Turnberry CT, Buffalo | 3,468 | 10/31/2018 | $500,000 |
| 72 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 4,686 | 01/23/2022 | $775,000 |
| 38 Youngs Rd, Buffalo | 07/12/2013 | $173,000 | |
| 27 Turnberry CT, Buffalo | 4,397 | 05/12/1999 | $66,000 |
| 64 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 4,592 | ||
| 58 Youngs Rd, Buffalo | 2,637 | 11/21/2006 | $1 |
| 52 Youngs Rd, Buffalo | 04/16/2012 | $159,500 | |
| 80 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 4,123 | 12/14/2017 | $1 |
| 6058 Main St, Buffalo | 2,208 | 08/12/2024 | $1 |
| 9 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 4,326 | 11/03/2010 | $1 |
| 20 Turnberry CT, Buffalo | 5,374 | 03/06/2020 | $710,000 |
| 36 Youngs Rd, Buffalo | 09/01/2011 | $142,000 | |
| 6126 Main St, Buffalo | 04/19/2007 | $760,000 | |
| 231 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 09/17/1997 | $80,000 | |
| 12 Turnberry CT, Buffalo | 2,149 | 09/18/2003 | $300,000 |
| 6076 Main St, Buffalo | 29,943 | 07/08/2009 | $10 |
| 88 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 5,748 | 08/13/2020 | $830,000 |
| 56 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 4,748 | 06/09/2017 | $425,000 |
| 26 Youngs Rd, Buffalo | 05/15/2003 | $63,000 | |
| 6120 Main St, Buffalo | 08/23/2002 | $1 |