Erie County  »  1 Turnberry Dr

1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.180-7-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,657

Lot & Building Information for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,978
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 177
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $12,656.

When was 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 04/21/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $1

Title Documents for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,657
Market value $742,400
Assessed value $735,000

Assessment History for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $735,000 $735,000 17.2204 $12,657 +24.57%
2024 $766,129 $475,000 21.39 $10,160 -12.26%
2023 $641,900 $475,000 24.38 $11,581 -12.21%
2022 $539,800 $475,000 27.77 $13,191 -2.39%
2021 $522,000 $475,000 28.45 $13,514 -2.13%

Permits for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.58
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.67
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.67
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.67
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.58
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 0.67
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.67
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.02
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.09

Nearest high schools

Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 0.36
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.58
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 0.67
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.09
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 2.59

Neighbors for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1 Turnberry Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Turnberry CT, Buffalo 3,468 10/31/2018 $500,000
72 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo 4,686 01/23/2022 $775,000
38 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 07/12/2013 $173,000
27 Turnberry CT, Buffalo 4,397 05/12/1999 $66,000
64 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo 4,592
58 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 2,637 11/21/2006 $1
52 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 04/16/2012 $159,500
80 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo 4,123 12/14/2017 $1
6058 Main St, Buffalo 2,208 08/12/2024 $1
9 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo 4,326 11/03/2010 $1
20 Turnberry CT, Buffalo 5,374 03/06/2020 $710,000
36 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 09/01/2011 $142,000
6126 Main St, Buffalo 04/19/2007 $760,000
231 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo 09/17/1997 $80,000
12 Turnberry CT, Buffalo 2,149 09/18/2003 $300,000
6076 Main St, Buffalo 29,943 07/08/2009 $10
88 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo 5,748 08/13/2020 $830,000
56 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo 4,748 06/09/2017 $425,000
26 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 05/15/2003 $63,000
6120 Main St, Buffalo 08/23/2002 $1