Erie County  »  15 S Forest Rd

15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 80.70-2-15.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/18/2007
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,015

Lot & Building Information for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,042
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 212 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 212
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 7,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2007 $650,000
07/22/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2007 - D
04/18/2007 - R
Deed
07/22/1997 - D
07/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,015
Market value $939,400
Assessed value $930,000

Assessment History for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $930,000 $930,000 17.2204 $16,015 +2.56%
2024 $1,177,419 $730,000 21.39 $15,615 -12.26%
2023 $986,500 $730,000 24.38 $17,797 -12.21%
2022 $829,500 $730,000 27.77 $20,272 -2.39%
2021 $802,200 $730,000 28.45 $20,769 -2.13%

Permits for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 15 South Forest Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo 1,569 10/29/2024 $1
132 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo 1,352 01/11/2023 $211,000
47 S Forest Rd, Buffalo 1,818 10/24/2014 $196,500