Erie County  »  305 Spindrift Dr

305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 81.20-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,794

Lot & Building Information for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 27,706
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.02
Frontage 202
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 27,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,272,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $2,000,000
02/02/2016 $3,197,296
04/30/1998 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
02/02/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/30/1998 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,794
Market value $3,272,700
Assessed value $3,240,000

Assessment History for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,240,000 $3,240,000 17.2204 $55,794 +22.46%
2024 $3,435,484 $2,130,000 21.39 $45,561 -12.26%
2023 $2,878,400 $2,130,000 24.38 $51,929 -12.21%
2022 $2,420,500 $2,130,000 27.77 $59,150 -2.39%
2021 $2,340,700 $2,130,000 28.45 $60,599 -2.13%

Permits for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 305 Spindrift Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 18,054 01/31/2020 $1
1995 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo 1,925
390 Youngs Rd, Buffalo 34,101 02/16/2022 $1