10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 81.20-3-15.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 04/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $7,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $79,042 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 38,080 |
| Total sqft | 61,306 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 7.91 |
| Lot dimensions | 406 ft X 485 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 406 |
| Depth | 485 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 38,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,636,400.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/26/2026 |
Up to 13,100 SF of flex space offering office, lab, and warehouse configurations available for sublease.
The single story space features cold storage areas with walk-in freezers, open floor plans, a backup generator, and the ability to demise with dedicated entrances.
Secure fob access throughout
Zoning: RD - Research and Development District
Nitrogen, compressed air and CO2 lines in place
1.6 mi. to I-90 (Exit 49 Rt. 78/Depew/Lockport)
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #A | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 3,472 | Thomas Roberts Lida Eberz |
| #B | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 5,203 | Thomas Roberts Lida Eberz |
| #C | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 11,774 | Thomas Roberts Lida Eberz |
| #Space Available | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 1,200 | Thomas Roberts Lida Eberz |
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $79,042 |
| Market value | $4,636,400 |
| Assessed value | $4,590,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590,000 | $4,590,000 | 17.2204 | $79,042 | +32.45% |
| 2024 | $4,500,000 | $2,790,000 | 21.39 | $59,678 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $3,770,300 | $2,790,000 | 24.38 | $68,020 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $3,170,500 | $2,790,000 | 27.77 | $77,478 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $3,065,900 | $2,790,000 | 28.45 | $79,376 | -2.13% |
Permits for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,255 |
| Median age | 47.3 |
| Average household income | $126,287 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,532 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $338,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 10 Curtwright Drive, Buffalo.