Erie County  »  7032 Transit Rd

7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 82.50-11-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Sale date 11/07/2016
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,068

Lot & Building Information for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,760
Total sqft 2,584
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 127 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 87
Depth 127
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 1,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $651,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2016 $425,000
07/24/2006 $8,800
01/23/1995 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2016 - D
11/07/2016 - R
Deed
07/24/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
Deed
01/23/1995 - D
01/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,068
Market value $651,500
Assessed value $645,000

Assessment History for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,000 $645,000 15.6091 $10,068 +6.68%
2024 $758,065 $470,000 20.08 $9,438 -12.08%
2023 $635,100 $470,000 22.84 $10,735 -7.68%
2022 $534,100 $470,000 24.74 $11,628 -2.14%
2021 $516,500 $470,000 25.28 $11,882 -3.99%

Permits for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 7032 Transit Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Berkley Rd, Buffalo 1,299 12/04/2020 $1
280 Berkley Rd, Buffalo 2,056 12/13/2002 $1
141 Harding Rd, Buffalo 1,182
269 Harding Rd, Buffalo 1,176 03/31/2025 $197,000