Erie County  »  14228  »  Tonawanda Creek Rd  »  2713 REAR Tonawanda Creek Rd

2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 15-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

Property tax $100

Lot & Building Information for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 385 ft X 66 ft
Frontage 385
Depth 66
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14228?

The current market value is $5,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $100
Market value $5,900
Assessed value $5,800

Assessment History for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,800 $5,800 17.2204 $100 +61.01%
2024 $4,677 $2,900 21.39 $62 -12.26%
2023 $3,900 $2,900 24.38 $71 -12.21%
2022 $3,300 $2,900 27.77 $81 -2.39%
2021 $3,200 $2,900 28.45 $83 -2.13%

Permits for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2713 Rear Tonawanda Creek Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools