Erie County  »  55 Lanoche CT

55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.120-6-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

Sale date 03/29/2004
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,581

Lot & Building Information for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,559
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.479
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 191
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221?

55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,100,000, the tax amount paid for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $18,942.

When was 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 03/29/2004 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2004 $515,000
05/15/2003 $79,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2004 - D
03/29/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/2003 - D
05/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,942
Current property tax $18,581
Market value $1,111,100
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 17.2204 $18,942 +26.51%
2024 $1,129,032 $700,000 21.39 $14,973 -12.26%
2023 $945,900 $700,000 24.38 $17,066 -12.21%
2022 $795,500 $700,000 27.77 $19,439 -2.39%
2021 $769,200 $700,000 28.45 $19,915 -2.13%

Permits for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Lanoche Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.62
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.02
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.02
Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 1.39
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.62
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 1.67
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.67
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 2.32