Erie County  »  14170  »  Old Glenwood Rd  »  74-92 Old Glenwood Rd

74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls
Zip code 14170
County Erie
Municipality Aurora
Parcel ID 199.10-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Building sqft 5,052
Total sqft 8,981
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 4.3
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 503
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

• • Improvements for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170?

74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 1960 and has a total of 5,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436,600, the tax amount paid for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170 is $30,666.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,667
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,183,000
Assessed value $436,600

Assessment History for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,898,261 $436,600 70.2404 $30,667 +288.07%
2024 $1,819,167 $436,600 18.1 $7,902 -9.27%
2023 $1,647,547 $436,600 19.95 $8,710 -7.34%
2022 $1,505,517 $436,600 21.53 $9,400 -1.96%
2021 $1,443,306 $436,600 21.96 $9,588 -4.19%

Permits for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

The complete history of permits filed for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,292
Median age 44.9
Average household income $149,756
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 898
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls

Here are the neighbors for 74-92 Old Glenwood Road, West Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Old Glenwood Rd, West Falls 1,842 03/06/2008 $75,000
58 Old Glenwood Rd, West Falls 1,342 11/01/2002 $85,000