Erie County  »  7911 Zimmerman Rd

7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 226.30-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

Current property tax $2,792

Lot & Building Information for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,366
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 200
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,400, the tax amount paid for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $3,905.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,905
Current property tax $2,792
Market value $250,800
Assessed value $125,400

Assessment History for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,154 $125,400 31.1415 $3,905 +51.03%
2024 $210,756 $125,400 20.62 $2,586 -10.43%
2023 $190,000 $125,400 23.02 $2,887 -8.36%
2022 $171,781 $125,400 25.12 $3,150 -4.92%
2021 $160,769 $125,400 26.42 $3,313 -2.76%

Permits for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7911 Zimmerman Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.00
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 3.99
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.02
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.02

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.02
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 4.20