Erie County  »  14025  »  Chestnut Rdg  »  7655 Chestnut Rdg

7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 227-1-2.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

Sale date 01/05/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,339

Lot & Building Information for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

Building sqft 2,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.59
Frontage 309
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Other style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

• • Improvements for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025?

7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,300, the tax amount paid for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 is $7,452.

When was 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 01/05/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2012 $1

Title Documents for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2012 - D
01/05/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,452
Current property tax $6,339
Market value $478,600
Assessed value $239,300

Assessment History for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,192 $239,300 31.1415 $7,452 +51.03%
2024 $402,185 $239,300 20.62 $4,934 -10.43%
2023 $362,576 $239,300 23.02 $5,509 -8.36%
2022 $327,808 $239,300 25.12 $6,011 -4.92%
2021 $306,795 $239,300 26.42 $6,322 -2.76%

Permits for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7655 Chestnut Rdg, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 1.38
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.86
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.86
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.33
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.33

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 4.33
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.68
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 4.87
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.16