Erie County  »  7674 State Rd

7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7674 State Road #E, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 226.20-3-18.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Current property tax $3,095

Lot & Building Information for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Building sqft 2,045
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.98
Frontage 60
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

• • Improvements for 7674 State Road #E, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7674 State Road #E, Colden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033?

7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1850 and has a total of 2,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,300, the tax amount paid for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033 is $3,528.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,528
Current property tax $3,095
Market value $226,600
Assessed value $113,300

Assessment History for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,885 $113,300 31.1415 $3,528 +51.03%
2024 $190,420 $113,300 20.62 $2,336 -10.43%
2023 $171,667 $113,300 23.02 $2,608 -8.36%
2022 $155,205 $113,300 25.12 $2,846 -4.92%
2021 $145,256 $113,300 26.42 $2,993 -2.76%

Permits for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7674 State Road #E, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7674 State Road #E, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 0.86
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.88
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.88
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 4.36

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 3.88
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 4.64
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.93
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 5.09

Nearest high schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 4.64
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 4.95
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 6.00
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 6.22
Immaculata Academy NR Private 9-12 180 6.41

Neighbors for 7674 State Road #E, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 7674 State Road #E, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7797 Eddy Rd, Colden 2,600
6405 Deanna Dr, Hamburg 1,040
7879 Eddy Rd, Colden 1,413 12/05/2014 $1
7852 State Rd, Colden 11/09/2005 $1,905,000
7777 Eddy Rd, Colden 2,074 11/30/2000 $142,000
7897 Eddy Rd, Colden 2,204 12/14/2012 $200,000
7021 Omphalius Rd, Colden 2,308 07/27/2000 $159,000
8677 Park Dr, Hamburg 1,500 10/19/2012 $135,000
8703 Park Dr, Hamburg 2,184 08/22/2013 $176,000
6449 Willow Dr, Hamburg 2,268 01/21/2022 $275,000
6128 Thornwood Dr, Hamburg 2,512 11/04/2002 $166,000
7865 Eddy Rd, Colden 2,471 08/31/2001 $174,000
6479 Willow Dr, Hamburg 1,240 10/08/2004 $195,700
6469 Willow Dr, Hamburg 1,189
6459 Willow Dr, Hamburg 1,232
8691 Park Dr, Hamburg 2,216 03/28/2022 $1
6761 Omphalius Rd, Colden 2,248
8647 Park Dr, Hamburg 1,372 03/26/2014 $135,000
6390 Deanna Dr, Hamburg 1,872 01/04/1995 $98,500
8665 Park Dr, Hamburg 2,252 11/15/2010 $1