7852 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information
7852 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7852 State Road, Colden |
| Zip code | 14033 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Boston |
| Parcel ID | 226.20-4-17.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7852 State Road, Colden
| Sale date | 11/09/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,905,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 7852 State Road, Colden
| Building class | Mobile Home Parks (416) |
| Acreage | 6.56 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hamburg |
Other Property Data for 7852 State Road, Colden
- • Improvements for 7852 State Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7852 State Road, Colden
Assessed at $1,053,300, the tax amount paid for 7852 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 is $32,801.
When was 7852 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 last sold and what was the last sale price?7852 State Road, Colden, NY 14033 was last sold in 11/09/2005 for $1,905,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7852 State Road, Colden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7852 State Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2005 | $1,905,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7852 State Road, Colden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7852 State Road, Colden
Access detailed property tax data for 7852 State Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $32,801 |
| Market value | $2,106,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,053,300 |
Assessment History for 7852 State Road, Colden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7852 State Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025,577 | $1,053,300 | 31.1415 | $32,801 | +51.03% |
| 2024 | $1,770,252 | $1,053,300 | 20.62 | $21,719 | -10.43% |
| 2023 | $1,595,909 | $1,053,300 | 23.02 | $24,247 | -8.36% |
| 2022 | $1,442,877 | $1,053,300 | 25.12 | $26,459 | -4.92% |
| 2021 | $1,350,385 | $1,053,300 | 26.42 | $27,828 | -2.76% |
Permits for 7852 State Road, Colden
The complete history of permits filed for 7852 State Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7852 State Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7852 State Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 1.20 |
| Colden Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 169 | 4.05 |
| St Bernadette School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 191 | 4.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 185 | 4.72 |